Cookies policy

Responsable Holiday Tours Tenerife
Purpose To deal Deal with requests made through the website and manage the sending of information.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract/contract.
Recipients No data will be transferred to third parties unless legally obliged to do so or in the event that it is necessary to deal with your request.
Rights You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of processing, data portability and the right not to be subject to automated individualised decisions.
Additional Information You can consult additional information on data protection on our website.

Holiday Tours Tenerife , in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD informs users of: Holiday Tours Tenerife , hereinafter, undertakes to comply with current legislation at all times on the processing of personal data. By means of the following privacy policy.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a text file that a web server can save on your computer’s hard drive to store some kind of information about you as a user. Cookies are used for various purposes such as storing data for future visits, to recognize the user and avoid asking for authentication again, to know which pages you visit, or to save your preferences in customizable areas…). Normally websites use cookies to obtain statistical information about their web pages, and to analyse the behaviour of their customers/users.

Cookies used for any of the following purposes are exempt from compliance with the obligations established in article 22.2 of the LSSI:

  • To only allow communication between the user’s equipment and the network.
  • Strictly to provide a service expressly requested by the user.

Thus, among the exempted cookies are those that have the following purposes:

  • Cookies of “user input”.
  • User authentication or identification cookies (only session cookies).
  • User security cookies.
  • Multimedia player session cookies.
  • Session cookies for load balancing.
  • User interface customisation cookies.
  • Certain plug-in cookies for social content sharing.

The specific uses we make of these technologies are described in the following sections.

 

TYPES OF COOKIES

Cookies can be classified according to the following criteria:

Depending on who installs the cookie, these may be:

First-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment either from a computer or domain managed by us or by a third party, but the information collected by the cookies is managed by a third party other than the owner of the website.

Depending on their retention period, cookies can be:

Session Cookies: These are those that last for the time that the user is browsing the website and are deleted when browsing ends.

Persistent cookies: These remain stored in the user’s terminal for a longer period of time, thus facilitating the control of the preferences chosen without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

Depending on their purpose, cookies can be:

Technical cookies: Technical cookies are those that are essential and strictly necessary for the correct functioning of a website and the use of the various options and services it offers. For example, session maintenance cookies, those that allow the use of security elements, sharing content with social networks, etc.

Personalisation cookies: These allow the user to choose or personalise features of the website such as language, regional configuration or browser type.

Analytical cookies: These are used by web portals to create browsing profiles and to find out user preferences in order to improve the range of products and services on offer. They allow the geographical areas of greatest interest to a user to be controlled, the most popular information on the website, etc.

Advertising Cookies / advertising: these are those that store information on user behaviour obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on the same.

 

COOKIES USED ON OUR WEBSITE

www.holidaytourstenerife.com uses the following types of cookies on the website:

Technical cookies

They allow the user to browse the website.

Cookies de personalización

These allow us to know the user’s preferences: language, products visited…

Analysis cookies

We use Google Analytics cookies to quantify the number of users visiting the website. These cookies allow us to measure and analyse the way in which users browse the website. This information allows Holiday Tours Tenerife to continuously improve its services and the experience of the users of the website. For more information, you can consult the Google Analytics privacy page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.

Cookies installed in our web domain:

Name of the cookie Purpose  Purpose Own/ third party Duration When is it installed?
Session Cookie Technical Owned Session When accessing the web site
PHPSESSID This cookie is used by the encrypted PHP language to allow session variables to be stored on the web server. Owned Session When accessing the web site
cmplz_consent_status

cmplz_marketing

cmplz_policy_id

cmplz_statistics

cmplz_statistics-anoymous

cmplz_functional

cmplz_choice

cmplz_preferences

Save cookie consent preferences Owned 1 year When cookies are accepted
woo_coupon_box Show box for discount coupon Owned Session When accessing the web site
_ga cookie used to distinguish users Third party Persisting 2 years When accessing the website Third party 2 years When cookies are accepted
_gid cookie used to distinguish users Third party Persistent 24 hours When accessing the website Third party 24 hours When cookies are accepted
_gat_gtag_UA_211031868_2 Cookie used to limit the percentage of requests Third party 1 minute When accessing the website Third party 1 minut When cookies are accepted
VISITOR_INF

YSC

CONSENT

YOUTUBE analytics cookie that facilitates the video sharing functionality of the platform as well as managing the user’s viewing preferences. It contains a unique ID that allows the control of visits to YOUTUBE videos. Third party 2 years When cookies are acceptedThis website, like most websites, includes functionality provided by third parties.

Our website is a live website and may include new designs or services from third parties. This may occasionally change the cookie settings and may result in the appearance of cookies that are not detailed in detail in this policy.

 

The third-party cookies used on our website installed by third-party domains are as follows:

Youtube  When browsing the web and using the social plug-in Social network plug-in that allows the user to share videos. Depends on the social network Pulsa aquí

Our site does not control the cookies used by these third parties. For more information about cookies from social networks or other external websites, we advise you to check their own cookie policies.

 

INFORMATION AND OBTAINING CONSENT FOR INSTALLATION

www.holidaytourstenerife.com will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the User’s consent for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing of the existence of cookies and that if you continue browsing our site this gives your consent for the installation of cookies.

 

HOW CAN I PREVENT THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES?

The user can reject the installation of all cookies, according to their preferences, except those that they expressly authorise or those that are of a technical nature and must be installed to guarantee the correct functioning of the website, indicating those that they wish to install or reject in the pop-up or cookie acceptance window that appears when entering the home page. However, there are other ways to prevent cookies from being installed on your computer, as we indicate below.

Users can configure their browsers to accept or not accept the cookies they receive or for the browser to warn them when a server wants to save a cookie. If some technical cookies are disabled, the correct functioning of some of the utilities of the website is not guaranteed.

The user can exclude “analytical and advertising” cookies from Google Analytics from being stored on their terminal by means of the opt-out systems provided by Google Analytics.

Below, we also provide some examples of how to disable cookies:

 

  • By configuring your own browser:

 

For more information go to the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency that helps configure privacy in social networks, browsers and mobile operating systems. Find out more.

 

  • Using third party tools:

There are third party tools, available online, that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation, for example:

http://www.ghostery.com

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

In any case, the user can allow or block cookies, as well as delete your browsing data (including cookies) from the browser you use. Consult the options and instructions provided by your browser for this purpose. Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you must delete them from your browser options.

 

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website via links to other websites that do not belong to us, we are not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites or the cookies they may store on your computer.

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT AND USE IP ADDRESSES?

Web servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by users.

An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. This information allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to know if you have given your consent for the installation of cookies, make measurements only statistics to know the number of visits made to the Web, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

 

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF DATA

The cookies installed on our web domain are installed on our server so that the data collected in them are not subject to international data transfer.

Third-party cookies installed on our website by third-party domains may be subject to international data transfer. For more information on possible international data transfers that these cookies may involve, we recommend that you click on the “more information” section of the cookie you wish to consult.

The data collected by Google Analytics cookies may be subject to international data transfer as they are processed by Google. As described in its Privacy Shield certification, Google, including Google LLC, and its wholly owned US subsidiaries, which have certified their adherence to the Privacy Shield principles, comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield and Swiss-US Privacy Shield frameworks.

 

INFORMATION RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (ART. 13 RGPD)

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Francesco Mannino – X2955661T is responsible for the processing of the personal data that you provide us, located at Calle Venezuela 16 Edf ponderosa apt. 428, 38660, Adeje, S / C de Tenerife and with contact email info@holidaytourstenerife.com and contact telephone: +34 617 079 950.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR?

The information collected through own cookies is usually used to store and retrieve information about its visitors or users.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the processing of your personal data is given by your consent, granted at the time of contacting us, for the use of analytical, behavioral and advertising cookies; For session or personalization cookies, the legitimacy of the treatment is given by the legitimate interest of the provider (data controller).

TO WHOM DO WE COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

No data will be transferred or communicated to third parties, except legal obligation or to the third parties indicated in the case of use of cookies managed by them.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

The rights that protect the user are those of access, rectification, deletion, portability of the same, withdrawal of consent (without affecting the legality of the treatment granted prior to its withdrawal), opposition to treatment, limitation (in certain circumstances) and to file a claim with the control authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection, www.aepd.es).

WHAT IS THE PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA?

We only retain your personal data for as long as we need it for the purpose for which we process your personal data, to satisfy your needs or to comply with our legal obligations. The data that is extracted with the cookies will be kept for a period of 365 days.

If you just want to modify or remove them, you can do it here.

HOW AND WHERE CAN I MANAGE THE USE OF COOKIES ON THE PLATFORM?

If you want to manage the use of these, know what cookies are being used, and want to activate or deactivate some of them, you can go to the cookie settings accessible at all times on our platform through this link.

In this link that we expose you, you can manage all the information about those that are used by the platform, along with information about the purpose, duration and management (own or by third parties) of each of them. In this way, you are entitled to manage them as you like, being able at any time to activate or deactivate the use of those cookies that are not strictly necessary for the operation of the platform.

If you want more information about how to revoke the consent given or about the procedure to disable cookies, as well as ask any questions about the Cookies Policy, you can contact the owner through the following email address info@holidaytourstenerife.com indicating “Cookies Policy” in the subject.

CHANGES IN THE COOKIES POLICY

There is the possibility that the Cookies Policy of Francesco Mannino – X2955661T is modified due to legal and regulatory issues. In the event that this is the case, we undertake to inform you through the contact and communication systems that you have assigned us for such tasks. It is very interesting that you can access it to identify the dynamic changes that we can introduce.